ArtStream Schedule

Check back here regularly to stay up-to-date with the ArtStream monthly schedule.

November – January

Grades K-2

Building Worlds with Paper with Victoria Wills
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Tuesday, November 3rd, 10am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, November 4th, 9am
  • Lesson 3: Tuesday, November 10th, 10am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, November 11th, 9am

Creating Characters for Performance with Linda Burden-Williams
Performing Arts

  • Monday, November 30th, 12:30pm
  • Wednesday, December 2nd, 12:30pm
  • Monday, December 7th, 12:30pm
  • Wednesday, December 9th, 12:30pm

Animal Portraiture with Merideth Ferrell
Visual Arts

  • Monday, December 14th, 12:30pm
  • Tuesday, December 15th, 12:30pm
  • Wednesday, December 16th, 12:30pm
  • Thursday, December 17th, 12:30pm

Jazz Dance with Pamela Lehan-Siegel
Performing Arts

  • Monday, January 18th, 10am
  • Wednesday, January 20th, 10am
  • Monday, January 25th, 10am
  • Wednesday, January 27th, 10am

Draw Big with M. V. Moran
Visual Arts

  • Monday, February 1st, 9am
  • Wednesday, February 3rd, 9am
  • Monday, February 8th, 9am
  • Wednesday, February 10th, 9am

Grades 3-5

West African Dance with West African Cultural Arts Institute
Performing Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, November 2nd, 9am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, November 4th, 11am
  • Lesson 3: Monday, November 9th, 9am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, November 11th, 11am

Nature Collage & Temporary Art with Alex Ever
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, November 16th, 12pm
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, November 18th, 12pm
  • Lesson 3: Monday, November 23rd, 12pm
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, November 25th, 12pm

Intro to Ballet with Florabelle Moses (Eugene Ballet)
Performing Arts

  • Monday, December 7th, 10:30am
  • Wednesday, December 9th, 10:30am
  • Monday, December 14th, 10:30am
  • Wednesday, December 16th, 10:30am

Exploring Rhythm with Olive DelSol
Musical Arts

  • Wednesday, January 6th, 11am
  • Thursday, January 7th, 11am
  • Wednesday, January 13th, 11am
  • Thursday, January 14th, 11am

Creating Characters with Linda Burden-Williams
Theatre Arts

  • Monday, February 1st, 10:30am
  • Wednesday, February 3rd, 10:30am
  • Monday, February 8th, 10:30am
  • Wednesday, February 10th, 10:30am

Grades 6-8

Jazz Dance with Pamela Lehan-Siegel (Eugene Ballet)
Performing Arts

  • Monday, November 16th, 10am
  • Wednesday, November 18th, 10am
  • Monday, November 23rd, 10am
  • Wednesday, November 25th, 10am

Building Worlds with Paper with Victoria Wills
Visual Arts

  • Tuesday, December 1st, 10:30am
  • Wednesday, December 2nd, 9am
  • Tuesday, December 8th, 10:30am
  • Wednesday, December 9th, 9am

South African Dance with Michael Moloi
Performing Arts

  • Wednesday, January 6th, 9am
  • Thursday, January 7th, 9am
  • Wednesday, January 13th, 9am
  • Thursday, January 14th, 9am

Pacific Northwest Native Formline Art with Pattrick Price
Visual Arts

  • Monday, January 18th, 12pm
  • Wednesday, January 20th, 12pm
  • Monday, January 25th, 12pm
  • Wednesday, January 27th, 12pm

Sculptural Arts with Andrea Dipalma Yansane
Visual Arts

  • Monday, February 1st, 12:30pm
  • Wednesday, February 3rd, 12:30pm
  • Monday, February 8th, 12:30pm
  • Wednesday, February 10th, 12:30pm

Programming will be updated for future months as scheduling is finalized.

Do you have a request for future programming? Please send your comments to artsed@lanearts.org.