ArtStream Schedule

Check back here regularly to stay up-to-date with the ArtStream monthly schedule.

Grades K-2

Modules Currently Available for Viewing

  • Building Worlds with Paper with Victoria Wills
    Visual Arts
  • Creating Characters for Performance with Linda Burden-Williams
    Performing Arts
  • Animal Portraiture with Merideth Ferrell
    Visual Arts
  • Jazz Dance with Pamela Lehan-Siegel (Eugene Ballet Academy)
    Performing Arts
  • Sketchbook Practice with M. V. Moran & Money Moran
    Visual Arts
  • Shadow Puppetry with Noah McLain Philpot
    Visual Arts
  • West African Dance with West African Cultural Arts Institute
    Performing Arts
  • Freestyle Animation Dance with Carlos “Retro” Rasmussen
    Performing Arts

Upcoming Livestreams

Temporary Natural Collage with Alex Ever
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, March 29th at 9:30am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, March 31st at 9:30am
  • Lesson 3: Monday, April 5th at 9:30am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, April 7th at 9:30am

Hip Hop Dance with Katie Patrick (Eugene Ballet Academy)
Performing Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, April 12th at 9:00am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, April 14th at 9:00am
  • Lesson 3: Monday, April 19th at 9:00am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, April 21st at 9:00am

Junk Mail Houses with Jess Graff
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, April 26th at 1:00pm
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, April 28th at 1:00pm
  • Lesson 3: Monday, May 3rd at 1:00pm
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, May 5th at 1:00pm

Homemade Modeling Dough with Nicole Hummel
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Wednesday, May 12th at 10:30am
  • Lesson 2: Friday, May 14th at 10:30am
  • Lesson 3: Wednesday, May 19th at 10:30am
  • Lesson 4: Friday, May 21st at 10:30am

Intro to Ballet with Florabelle Moses (Eugene Ballet Academy)
Performing Arts

  • Lesson 1: Wednesday, May 12th at 9:30am
  • Lesson 2: Friday, May 14th at 9:30am
  • Lesson 3: Wednesday, May 19th at 9:30am
  • Lesson 4: Friday, May 21st at 9:30am

Exploring Renaissance Art with Andrea DiPalma Yansane
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, May 24th at 12:30pm
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, May 26th at 12:30pm
  • Lesson 3: Monday, May 31st at 12:30pm
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, June 2nd at 12:30pm

Grades 3-5

Modules Currently Available for Viewing

  • West African Dance with West African Cultural Arts Institute
    Performing Arts
  • Nature Collage & Temporary Art with Alex Ever
    Visual Arts
  • Intro to Ballet with Florabelle Moses (Eugene Ballet Academy)
    Performing Arts
  • Exploring Rhythm with Olive DelSol
    Musical Arts
  • Sculpting the Plant Life Cycle with Nicole Hummel
    Visual Arts
  • Animal Portraiture with Merideth Ferrell
    Visual Arts
  • Hip Hop Dance with Katie Patrick (Eugene Ballet Academy)
    Performing Arts

Upcoming Livestreams

Stick Puppets with Noah McLain Philpot
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, March 29th at 11:30am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, March 31st at 11:30am
  • Lesson 3: Monday, April 5th at 11:30am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, April 7th at 11:30am

Creating Characters for Performance with Linda Burden-Williams
Performing Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, April 12th at 10:00am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, April 14th at 10:00am
  • Lesson 3: Monday, April 19th at 10:00am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, April 21st at 10:00am

Sketchbook Design & Exploration with M. V. Moran & Monet Moran
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Monday, April 26th at 9:00am
  • Lesson 2: Wednesday, April 28th at 0:00am
  • Lesson 3: Monday, May 3rd at 9:00am
  • Lesson 4: Wednesday, May 5th at 9:00am

Tlingit Formline Art with Pattrick Price
Visual Arts

  • Lesson 1: Tuesday, April 27th at 10:30am
  • Lesson 2: Thursday, April 29th at 10:30am
  • Lesson 3: Tuesday, May 4th at 10:30am
  • Lesson 4: Thursday, May 6th at 10:30am

Experimental Music with Kathie Hsieh
Musical Arts

  • Lesson 1: Wednesday, May 12th at 12:30pm
  • Lesson 2: Friday, May 14th at 12:30pm
  • Lesson